And i told you to be patient

You tell me im stupid but who’s really arguing about those little things? You acting like bosses, streak down my closet and i have to deal with that. But if went to another place, i would see you by every corner i went. I will go down with this ship. I will turn my men down and surrender. There will be white flags hanging by my house, im in love and always will.be.
//part from the song white flags and a love note.

Xoxo

image

Advertisements

New girl

Hey dear dinosaurs, im back barbz! I have now made a decision that is life changing, im going to be fit. Im sure you heard this 1000 times before and im going to start off with a “30 days challenge” where you have a scedual for 30 days including rest days, i will post it here so you as well can do it. Its really not time taking and you can do it in your room and its for building abs. Its 4 exercises (same) and you make more of each one of them every day so for example the first day (where i still am) is planking 10 seconds and last day is planking 120 seconds and yeah you’ll see! Xoxo

image

image

image

image

image

image

If you cant see the pic (last one) it says : day 1-

15 sit ups,
5 crunches,
5 leg raises,
10 seconds planking.

Here to change the word

Hey guys!
Whats your day like? Remember the rule of happiness –smile– and just Chill, im trying to. Well, a little announcement here, i cant be alone. Im serius. Like dont get me wrong, i can be home and stuff and just chill for like 2 hours and thats it! I get really weird thoughts and just cant Chill. Keep me busy or i will seriously freak out. Y’all probably scared of me right now but sorry no offence to you but i just cant for X reasons. Yeah… Life is thug. Xoxo

image

Back for you one day

Mystery can be good and bad.
So now you all probably wondering “hmm when is it bad?” well, a simple answer is i like mysterys when i know the answer or why it is a mystery – not and please believe my word dear dinosaurs, not when people do stuff and then not saying why/whats wrong. Or maybe is this called secrets… No i stay with mystery. The end. Like i should probably explain to yall why share this…
2 friends of mine have starting to act weird, like quiet and sad looking faces and just ignoring everybody that they usually hang with. I know, what happened here like…yeah not cool. I understand that you can have periods with sadness but talking around our other peoples back and complain about something and than expecting us unknowing people to do something about it that we from the first point dont know?! Like omg call 911 now!

image

Would you rather…

Okay guys here’s some fun for you!
Its simple would you rather rules, you only pic one option and yeah!

We start of with easy ones!

Would you rather have boobs for hands or boobs for feet?

Would you rather apologize for something you haven’t done and everything be okay or not apologize and everybody will be mad?

Would you rather be eaten by a dinosaur or be eaten by a zebra?

Would you rather be happy with no friends/family or be no happy with friends/family?

Would you rather have a enormous leg (talking huge) or have 3 arms?

Would you rather change your name to cuck sacker or never be able to sleep in a bed?

Would you rather only drink milk (no other drink) or be interrupted by your own tounge?

Would you rather save your self from falling by land on a friend or look like a cheesburger in your face?

Lets move on, only pick one

Girls or boys?
Swag or yolo?
Dance or laugh?
Funny or interesting?
Thin or abs?
Sing or dance?

Hope you find these one good and hope you had a great time! I did this with some friends and here’s some of our answers…
“oh man with boobs for hands i would boob’ everybody”
“milk? Fuck yeah i could drink oboy”

i know you can

if you got a tattoo – i thinking of getting a tattoo (i know against my principles) but if i got one i would probably get a anchor or a feather or something i find beautiful – a dreamcather! i want it on my side of my tummy (like the pics) like some people doesnt think it looks weird with tattoos and none of my people in my family has one so… maybe! i will update you on that one. stay tuned! xoxo

image

image

image

image

dinosaurs i will share something that is kind of personal for me.

A friend of mine (wont name any names ice we can call her X)
X owns a blogg and in almost every post she complains at other people in her class and she doesn’t say “i hate this and this person” or just say some people. She says EVERYBODY witch is everybody! im quoting now
“i want to puke when i see everybody in my class, ew hate them so much”
like good going? ive NEVER done anything to you so quit your bitching and stop hating? That ain’t gonna make me like you when you wright that so many times.
do you have any clue why X does this?

image

so quassy

Goodmorning sweet dinosaurs!
im eating breakfasts right now, beautiful weather outside and with a cup of tea in my hand…ah. Soon im meeting up with some people and then the night will come and more specific plans are placed there so Keep it Going and xoxo

image

the songs ive singing

~thanks for all the joy that is giving~
Hola como estas? showing my spanish skills y’all. (yay) well, today Its monday way, today will be interesting! just woke up and realizing slowly as this post weighting goes that im getting nowhere on this.

ps: i love to know what you think i should wright about. “todays theme” or if you want some tips or just want my opinions! so – dont hesitate! comment down below and i will do What you said (sounded pervert) Ya… xoxo

image